PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

Privacy policy and protection of personal data.

Within the framework of compliance with the provisions of art 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Barberius Shop, sl, informs users of this website through this document of the use and treatment of the personal data that they facilitate or will facilitate in their navigation and of the data protection policy that will be applied to said data.

Ways through which personal data is collected. Purposes of the treatment.

Contact forms, budget requests and traditional means of communication. The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the file called Barberius website of which Barberius Shop, sl. it's responsible. Likewise, you can provide us with your data by phone, email and other means of communication indicated in the Contact section. The purpose of the treatment of this data will be the Management of the data received through the web forms for the Treatment of the same to the requests requested by the user, inclusion in the contact list, answering questions, sending the Newsletter and communications commercial electronics.

It is reported that it will automatically manage this data for the administration, expansion and improvement of our services as well as for technical and commercial purposes on the services offered. In any case, the data collected and processed are only the basic ones for the purposes indicated above.

The User is responsible for the veracity of their data, agreeing not to enter false data and to rectify them if necessary. The provider makes all the means available to the User so that they can proceed to modify their data through the forms designated on our website. The User states that when they do not enter their personal data but those of a third party, they are authorized by the latter for their introduction.

The PROVIDER will be exonerated of responsibility in the event that the request for a sample or data correction is made from the email address that you have provided us through any of the forms on the web, because in that case it will presume that it is the user who performs it. The fields with an asterisk (*) are those that require a mandatory response. If they are not covered, the consequence is the inability to send the request for information.

Exercise of Data Protection Rights (ARCO)

The user has the right to request and obtain free information about their personal data subjected to treatment, their origin (which in our case will always be the forms located on the web) and the communications that may affect them. Users can send a written communication to the registered office of Barberius Shop, sl or to the email address info@barberius.es, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

Consent and revocation of the user for informational purposes

Through the checkbox, the user accepts our privacy policy and we obtain their consent to send informative communications about our services and activities as well as to answer the queries made by the user. Likewise, you may at any time revoke the consent given for the purposes of promotion and advertising of our services, newsletters and the sending of electronic commercial communications, by sending an email to the address info@loadical.com with the subject BAJA LOPD, or by addressing to our address in the terms defined by our company.

COOKIES POLICY

Barberius uses cookies or other information storage and retrieval devices to track user interactions with the products offered on its Websites.

Cookies make it possible to recognize a user's browser, as well as the type of device from which the Website is accessed, and are used to facilitate the user's next visit and make the Website or the application more useful.

Types of cookies used by Barberius:

The Websites owned by Barberius use the following cookies:

Preference or customization cookies: They allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user's Terminal (language, browser type, regional configuration, etc.).

Technical cookies: These are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform, or application and use of the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling data communication traffic, identifying the session, accessing restricted access parts, carrying out the process of purchasing an order, making the registration request or participation in an event, use security elements while browsing or share content through social networks.

Session Cookies: They allow the Website to recognize the information stored during the user's session to prevent the Website from making requests for information already provided, so that the information given above will not be requested.

Analytical cookies: When the user enters the Barberius websites, anonymous information is collected through this tool in a standard way about the user's browsing and their behavior patterns.

Google Analytics enables cookies called:

"__Utma": it is necessary for the operation of Google Analytics and has an expiration period of 2 years.

"__Utmz": it is used to carry out the location of the visit, that is, from where and how the user came to our website and expires after 6 months.

"_Utmb": This cookie records the time of arrival to the page and expires 30 minutes after the last page view record. It is automatically deleted when changing websites or when closing the browser.

"_Utmc": The current javascript code used by Google Analytics does not require this cookie. Previously, this cookie was used together with the _utmb cookie to determine if after more than 30 minutes on the same page, it was appropriate or not to establish a new session for the user. This cookie is still written to ensure compatibility with websites where the old urchin.js tracking code is installed.

"_Ga": This cookie is used by Universal Analytics and enables the unique visits control function.

"_Dc": This cookie is used by Universal Analytics and its advanced display functionality. Used to associate Google Analytics and DoubleClick sessions, with a 10 minute timeout. This cookie does not store any user information; it is only used to limit the number of requests to be made to doubleclick.net

For more information about Google Analytics you can go to the following link: http://goo.gl/KxpaZ.

On other sites on this website, third-party cookies are installed for all visitors, specifically, some of the social networks with which we link, and even if they are not registered users on the corresponding platforms, if they wish, they can consult their cookie policy. :

Facebook Cookies page.

Twitter Privacy Page.

Youtube cookie page.

Google + privacy page.

How to disable cookie settings:

All browsers allow changes to be made to disable cookie settings. This is the reason why most browsers offer the possibility of managing cookies, to obtain more precise control over privacy.

These settings are located in the "options" or "preferences" of your browser menu.

Below you can find the links for each browser to disable cookies by following the instructions:

Internet explorer

In the tools menu, select "Internet Options". Click on the privacy tab. You will see a scroll cursor to configure privacy that has six positions that allows you to control the amount of cookies that will be installed: Block all cookies, High, Medium High, Medium (default level), Low, and Accept all cookies.

Mozilla Firefox

In the tools menu, select “options”. Select the privacy label in the options box. From the drop-down menu choose “use custom settings for history”. This will show the cookie options and you can choose to activate or deactivate them by checking the corresponding box.

Google Chrome

In the settings menu, select "show advanced settings" at the bottom of the page. Select the "content settings" key in the privacy section.

The section at the top of the page that appears gives you information about cookies and allows you to set your preferred cookies. It also allows you to delete any cookie that you have stored at that time.

Safari

In the configuration menu, select the "preferences" option. Open the privacy tab. Select the option you want from the "block cookies" section. Remember that certain functions and the full functionality of the Site may not be available after disabling cookies.

If you wish not to be tracked by cookies, Google has developed a plug-in to install in your browser that you can access at the following link: http://goo.gl/up4ND

Based on the choice you make about the use of cookies on the websites, an additional cookie will be sent to you to safeguard your choice and that you do not have to accept the use of cookies each time you access the Websites owned by Barberius.

Cookies on mobile devices:

Barberius also uses cookies or other storage devices on mobile devices.

As with computer browsers, mobile device browsers allow changes to be made to privacy options or settings to disable or delete cookies.

If you wish to modify the privacy options, follow the instructions specified by the developer of your mobile device browser.

This Privacy Policy is updated as of 04/10/2021 Barberius (Spain). All rights reserved.